Wednesday, October 31, 2012


I know I haven't updated in a while.  I've been busy with school and work its fucking insane. In addition, I recently moved so I've been packing and moving my shit elsewhere.  I have been working out. If its not the workouts I am substituting them. I'm in nursing school so first week of school I already have homework and tests to.get ready for. So if I skip a day....I apologize.  I'm really dedicated to this. So I believe this is my third week??? Lol I dunno, but for sure next week I start workout 2...actually I'll start it this week. I have lost track of my days lol good thing I have this shit lol

Monday, October 22, 2012

Day 6

Weekend is over.  I'm back to my routine. FANTASTIC NEWS!!!!!  I dropped a jean size.  I was size 13, now I'm 11. Hahaha not a big difference, but I don't give a fuuuuck.

I did Core Synergistics again and I did a lot better than last week. I can feel the difference in my arms.  I have been working those babies out like crazy.  Which is badass cuz I wanna tone em out. 
I, basically repeated last weeks exercise and I feel like I did a bit better. I notice when I do push ups that I don't struggle as much.  I'm pretty proud of myself. 

Some bad news, I feel like I over ate.  I enjoyed tortillas today and that is a big NO NO!  In addition, I drank soda so....yeah I'm feeling like shit posting it on here lol I admit I feel guilty, but I'm motivated as Fuck to exercise tomorrow to burn that shit off.  I do three workouts tomorrow!! So that should kick my butt and that can be punishment as well.

Oh, sex is a workout too!  So have plenty of it.  Makes awesome and fun cardio!!!! I definitely need to add that in my life hahahaha

Friday, October 19, 2012

Day 5


Spaghetti with ground beef & turkey (I had to scavenge the fridge to find something to make).

P90X: Kenpo X.  My favorite workout from the entire thing.  I really love martial arts. I practiced it for 6 years and taught for 2 years.  So I had a blast.
Calories Burned: 696 calories

JMBR: I did cardio.  It's another fun workout that goes by really fast.
Calories Burned: 360 calories

Music, I really didn't play any cuz I used my parents room and they don't have anything to play my shit on.

Total Calories Burned:  1056


Thursday, October 18, 2012


I pulled off an all-nighter last night and really didn't sleep today.  I had to go to my school which is located 20 minutes from where I live.  I turned in all my shit to start nursing school on the 29th of this month.  So yeah, I was real busy and sleepy as fuck.  So I put in one work out.  I did P90X.  I was focusing on legs & back.  I burned a good 480 calories.  I really half-assed today cuz I really stressed out in getting all my vaccines, physical, financial aide, uniforms, registration and all that chaotic shit.  It was a hectic day.  If I had a joint I'd smoke it HAHAHA I really need to chill out.  Everything is sinking in and I'm freaking the fuck out.

Tuesday, October 16, 2012

Day 3

Today's workouts were intense!!! 3 workouts today!! Holy fuck!! HAHA If I can do this then I can do anything!  So right now my entire shoulders, upper back, arms and belly are BURNING!  The good type of burning; not that gonorrhea-type of burn (not that I know how it feels, but it must be pretty bad HAHAHA) I am definitely gonna be sore tomorrow :D

In addition, I use 7lb. weights.  Whenever I feel like my form is getting shitty I change to 3lbs.  I know its not a lot, but I sure get a fucking workout :D

Food eaten:

Maruchan Ramen Noodles- Chicken Flavor...(AGAIN!!)
380 Calories.

P90X- Shoulders & Arms with AB Ripper X
Shoulders & Arms---> Calories Burned:  708 Calories
AB Ripper X---> Calories Burned:  192 Calories

Total: 900 Calories!!! (HOLY SHIT)

Jillian Michaels Body Revolution- Cardio 1
Cardio 1 is fun.  I freakin love how Jillian is real upbeat and so positive in her workouts.  She will bitch at you to push harder and its just so motivational!!!! I Love it!!!!

Calories: 360 Calories.

Total Burned:  1260 Calories Burned!!!!!

Mumford & Sons.  I love these guys; they give me a feeling of tranquility when I work out to their music.  Its odd, but I fucking love it.

 NONE!! HAHA I feel great; I got nothing to bitch and whine about HAHA :D

Monday, October 15, 2012

Eating Habits

I've noticed that my eating habits are shitty as fuck.  I'm working on it.  I don't eat as much food as I am supposed to.  I am under so much stress that I literally need to chill the fuck out HAHA working out helps relieve it, but I lose my appetite.  In addition, this place lacks healthy food.  Everybody drinks soda, chips, burgers and all that good shit.  It is really hard trying to maintain a good and healthy lifestyle when everybody else is munching out badass.  I am really trying and I know my eating habits are shitty, but I will get better :D

Day 2

OMG!!! I know its late!  I was at my boyfriend's house for a couple of days.  I was helping him take care of his lovely niece and nephew!  I'm super sorry!! I feel fucking guilty as FUUUCK!

Anyways, I really didn't feel like working out today.  At first I did, but then I started watching Star Wars: Episode 6!! HA! I just wanted to cuddle in my blankets, but I did it!  & I am proud of myself :D

Food eaten:

Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soup; Chicken-Flavored--380 calories.

McDonalds Grilled Chicken Salad-- I dunno how many fucking calories there are!


P90X:  Cardio-X---> I did a little bit of yoga, kenpo, plyometrics and core workouts.  40 minutes of MADNESS!!!
Calories Burned:  480 calories

Jillian Michaels Body Revolution:  Today's workout was awesome!!!!  I worked out mainly my lower and upper back.  I use 7lb. weights for the workout.  If I ever feel like its too much I switch to 3lbs.
Calories Burned:  360 calories.

Total Calories Burned:  840 calories


Mumford & Sons <3 ( I know weird music to workout to, but I'm obsessed)

AHHHHHHHHHHH I wanted to take a nap, but I had to do this shit!!! FUCK FUCK FUCK!!!!!!! I wanna see results NOW!!!!!!!! I hate working out, but I love the PAIN!

Wednesday, October 10, 2012

Day 1

Food Eaten:

Tuna & Crackers (Yes, I put mayo on it.  Just a tablespoon in two cans of tuna).

  • I, however, did not eat both boyfriend ate the majority of it lol I ate like 5 crackers with tuna on it.
Maruchan Instant Lunch: Lime & Chili with Shrimp flavored
  • I like these, because 1 serving of this is 270 calories and it gets you full! Yeah, it has carbs, but I don't give a FUCK! These are delish and keeps me full for hours.  If you workout you can fucking burn it.  

  • Shit loads of it!!! 

P90X, kicked my ass.  HAHA! It was a great workout, I was sweating like a whore in a confessional.  I did Core Synergistic, basically, I started with the LEAN training block.  The workout was 57 minutes long.  I worked out on my arms, abdomen and back!!! Up next, Workout 1 with Jillian Michaels in Body Revolution.
Calories Burned:  720 Calories

Jillian Michael's Body Revolution.  I enjoyed this one more than P90X.  Its very upbeat and NO stopping.  Before I knew it; I was halfways and still kicking ass.  I love everything about it.  She is KILLER and STRICT and I love it.
Calories Burned:  360 Calories

Total Calories Burned:  1080 Calories

Music I listen to when I work out:
  • Marilyn Manson
  • Deftones
  • Evanescence
  • Dead or Alive
  • Staind
  • Orgy
  • Soft Cell
  • Depeche Mode
  • Machine Head

***This is the part where I VENT!!! Yes, I have to get all my bitching and moaning out of my system; so why not do it here!! :D

AHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!! FUCK THIS SHIT!  What a way to fucking start this goddamn workout; I got my FUCKING period!!! GRRR!! Well, at least I'm not pregnant HAHAHAHA SHIT!  My tits hurt!! I'm bloated, AHHHHHHHHHHHH MY BACK.  FUCK YOU MENSTRUATION!There is no food in this DAMN house!!!!!!!! Stupid shits eat all my healthy food!! FUCK YOU!!!

I have a theory...

I haven't started this regimen because I am too busy focusing on getting everything ready for my first day at NURSING SCHOOL.  I have been thinking about it a lot though.  In addition, I am trying to find the right time to workout, since I'm gonna be working, going to school full-time, and of course, STUDYING!  So I came up with the schedule.  It is a bit ambitious, but anything is possible if you set your mind to it, right? lol

I am gonna be doing two very effective workouts; so it brings up the question.  Will I get the results I want in half of the time span that I have planned?  This is gonna be fun, because now I am curious lol Aside from working out I am gonna maintain an active lifestyle (walking to work; helps the environment & my body, playing sports, and teaching martial arts :D).  Basically, DO SOMETHING!  Keep your body moving and feed it some healthy shit! If you want to spoil yourself eat whatever you want ONCE a week.  Don't go over board either! Limit yourself.  Its something I've been getting the groove on. Your body will get used to it.

I'm not gonna be here to preach the world on working out and being healthy.  Shit, I'm probably pretty fucking unhealthy myself.  I try to give the world advice on what I am trying to do, I'll admit I've failed at it, but its cuz I'm a fucking brat.  I really am trying to change myself into a more healthier person.  I'm doing this whole blog thing so I can keep track of what I'm doing and if ANYBODY is inspired or moved by this then I'll be doing something right for someone else.

On that note, I will officially start my workout TODAY!!! OMG!! I'm so fucking nervous, excited, and lazy HAHAHAHA!!! This is when my martial arts discipline kicks me in the ass and tells me to EXERCISE!!

Sunday, October 7, 2012

Pre-Workout; Introduction.

Living a healthy lifestyle can be a bitch.  For many years I've tried to live the healthiest I can be. Well, all that ended as soon as I graduated high school.  Its been over four years and I gained a little over twenty pounds!

Now, I'm 22 years old and I'm ready to lose everything I gained.

First of all, I am going to use the workout videos I didn't get to finish using. I own Jillian Michaels Body Revolution and P90X (I never went passed the first month lol).  My plans are to do both of these videos in a 3-month span.  I am gonna do two workouts; one from each.  So, total workout time is one hour and thirty minutes daily.

As for dieting, I am gonna completely STOP drinking soda, switch white bread to whole wheat bread, avoid burgers, and drink LOTS of water. Every time I update my workout; I will post what I eat.

I will work out Monday-Friday.  Weekends off (shit, I need my weekends to unwind). 

***A little bit about me***
My name is Karina, 22 years old.  I am a nursing student at Valley Grande Institute.  Reading, video games, music, comics, horror, and the paranormal are just a few things that I LOVE.  I am a vulgar little bunny that has the most messed up sense of humor.  I reside in Texas (no, I don't own a least not yet :P ) I am a humble person who gives a shit about everyone and everything in this world.  I am an amateur astronomer with a loving boyfriend. Well, that is all!! Oh and the creepy braless girl in the picture is me lol
Sorry, its the only full body picture I got lol